Invited teams will be revealed.

November 16 - 21, 2015

Festhalle Messe, Frankfurt, Germany

$3 Million Prize Pool

The Teams

  • Evil Geniuses
    Invite
  • CDEC Gaming
    Invite
  • LGD-GAMING
    Invite
  • Vici Gaming
    Invite
  • Vega Squadron
    Invite
  • Team Secret
    Invite
  • Virtus.pro
    Invite
  • EHOME
    Invite
  • Cloud9
    Americas Qualifier
  • Team Unknown
    Americas Qualifier
  • Mineski
    Southeast Asia Qualifier
  • Fnatic
    Southeast Asia Qualifier
  • Newbee
    China Qualifier
  • Newbee Young
    China Qualifier
  • OG
    Europe Qualifier
  • Alliance
    Europe Qualifier

Standings

Select the game

Group A

Matches
1.
Evil Geniuses
2.
Virtus.Pro
3.
Newbee
4.
Fnatic
Evil Geniuses
Fnatic
2
1
Virtus.Pro
Newbee
2
0
Evil Geniuses
Virtus.Pro
2
1
Fnatic
Newbee
0
2
Virtus.Pro
Newbee
2
0
Evil Geniuses
Virtus.Pro
UB
UB

Group B

Matches
1.
Vici Gaming
2.
Vega Squadron
3.
OG
4.
Team Unknown
Vici Gaming
Team Unknown
2
0
Vega Squadron
OG
2
1
Vici Gaming
Vega Squadron
2
1
Team Unknown
OG
0
2
Vega Squadron
OG
2
1
Vici Gaming
Vega Squadron
UB
UB

Group C

Matches
1.
Team Secret
2.
LGD Gaming
3.
Cloud9
4.
Newbee.Young
Team Secret
Newbee.Young
2
1
LGD Gaming
Cloud9
2
1
Team Secret
LGD Gaming
2
0
Newbee.Young
Cloud9
1
2
LGD Gaming
Cloud9
2
0
Team Secret
LGD Gaming
UB
UB

Group D

Matches
1.
CDEC Gaming
2.
Mineski
3.
EHOME
4.
Alliance
EHOME
Alliance
2
0
CDEC Gaming
Mineski
2
1
EHOME
CDEC Gaming
0
2
Alliance
Mineski
0
2
EHOME
Mineski
0
2
CDEC Gaming
Mineski
UB
UB

Playoffs

Evil Geniuses
Vega Squadron
2
1
CDEC
LGD
2
0
Team Secret
Mineski
2
0
Vici Gaming
Virtus Pro
2
1
Evil Geniuses
CDEC
2
0
Team Secret
Vici Gaming
2
1
Evil Geniuses
Team Secret
1
2
Cloud9
Alliance
0
1
OG
Fnatic
1
0
Newbee
Team Unknown
0
1
EHOME
Newbee.Y
1
0
Virtus Pro
Alliance
2
0
Mineski
OG
0
2
LGD
Team Unknown
2
0
Vega Squadron
EHOME
0
2
Virtus Pro
OG
1
2
LGD
EHOME
1
2
CDEC
OG
0
2
Vici Gaming
EHOME
0
2
OG
EHOME
2
1
Evil Geniuses
OG
1
2
Team Secret
OG
1
3

Schedule

Group Stage - 1
2015-11-13 00:00:00Z
2015-11-13 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group A Match 1
Stream A
2015-11-13 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group A Match 2
Stream C
2015-11-13 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group B Match 1
Stream D
2015-11-13 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group B Match 2
Stream B
~2015-11-13 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group B Winners Match
Stream B
~2015-11-13 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group A Winners Match
Stream A
~2015-11-13 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group A Elimination Match
Stream A
~2015-11-13 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group B Elimination Match
Stream B
~2015-11-13 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group A Deciders Match
Stream A
~2015-11-13 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group B Decider Match
Stream B
~2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Match 1
Stream C
~2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Match 2
Stream D
~2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Match 2
Stream B
~2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Match 1
Stream A
~2015-11-14 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Winners Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Winners Match
Stream A
~2015-11-14 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Elimination Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Elimination Match
Stream A
~2015-11-14 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Deciders Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Decider Match
Stream A
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Group Stage - 2
2015-11-14 00:00:00Z
2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group D Match 1
Stream C
2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group D Match 2
Stream D
2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group C Match 1
Stream A
2015-11-14 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Group C Match 2
Stream B
~2015-11-14 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Winners Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Winners Match
Stream A
~2015-11-14 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Elimination Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Elimination Match
Stream A
~2015-11-14 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group D Deciders Match
Stream D
~2015-11-14 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Group C Decider Match
Stream A
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 1
2015-11-16 00:00:00Z
2015-11-16 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 1
~2015-11-16 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Upper Bracket Round 1 Match 2
~2015-11-16 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 1
~2015-11-16 17:45:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 2
~2015-11-16 19:00:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 3
~2015-11-16 20:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 1 Match 4
~2015-11-17 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Secret vs Mineski
~2015-11-17 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Vici Gaming vs Virtus.Pro
~2015-11-17 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Vega Squadron vs EHOME
~2015-11-17 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Unknown vs LGD
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 2
2015-11-17 00:00:00Z
2015-11-17 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - Secret vs Mineski
~2015-11-17 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Vici Gaming vs Virtus.Pro
~2015-11-17 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Vega Squadron vs EHOME
~2015-11-17 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Unknown vs LGD
~2015-11-18 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Mineski vs OG
~2015-11-18 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Alliance vs Virtus.Pro
~2015-11-18 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - CDEC vs EG
~2015-11-18 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Secret vs Vici Gaming
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 3
2015-11-18 00:00:00Z
2015-11-18 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - Mineski vs OG
~2015-11-18 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Alliance vs Virtus.Pro
~2015-11-18 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - CDEC vs EG
~2015-11-18 19:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Secret vs Vici Gaming
~2015-11-19 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - OG vs Virtus Pro
~2015-11-19 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - EHOME vs LGD
~2015-11-19 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - TBD vs CDEC
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 4
2015-11-19 00:00:00Z
2015-11-19 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - OG vs Virtus Pro
~2015-11-19 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - EHOME vs LGD
~2015-11-19 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - TBD vs CDEC
~2015-11-20 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 4 Match 2
~2015-11-20 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Upper Bracket Finals
~2015-11-20 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 5
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 5
2015-11-20 00:00:00Z
2015-11-20 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 4 Match 2
~2015-11-20 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Upper Bracket Finals
~2015-11-20 16:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Round 5
~2015-11-21 09:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Finals
~2015-11-21 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Grand Finals
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.
Day 6
2015-11-21 00:00:00Z
2015-11-21 09:30:00Z h
Dota 2
Main Event - Lower Bracket Finals
~2015-11-21 13:30:00Z h*
Dota 2
Main Event - Grand Finals
* times are estimated and could change due to match lengths.